Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Your Right to Opt Out of Sale of Your Personal Information

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA), beginning January 1, 2020, California residents have the right to opt out of the sale of personal information about them or their household, such as (though not limited to) their name, postal or email address, and other personally identifying information. You need not be physically present in California to exercise this right provided that you have a current California residence.

This right is subject to certain exemptions. For example, it does not apply to information that we share with certain third-party service providers so that they can perform business functions for us or on our behalf, or to aggregated, de-identified data.

While we believe 6200 Productions does not technically meet any of the applicability thresholds specified by this California law, we are committed to providing visitors with as many privacy choices as we reasonably can.

How to Exercise Your Opt-Out Rights or Other California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident and would like to opt out of the sale of your personal information, or to exercise the other rights provided by the CCPA, such as the right to access or delete your personal information, you or your authorized agent or representative may email us at admin (at) 6200productions (dot) com or contact us via postal mail at the following address:

Aaron Severson
Attn: 6200 Productions Privacy Requests
11100 National Bl. #3
Los Angeles, CA 90064
USA

(NOTE: Due to persistent problems with spam and malicious activity, our electronic contact forms are currently offline.)

Except as otherwise required by law, requests pertaining to children under 18 should be submitted by a parent, legal guardian, or other authorized adult representative.

As with the right to opt out, the other rights provided by the CCPA are subject to certain exemptions, exceptions, and restrictions provided by the applicable statutes and/or associated regulations issued by California’s Office of the Attorney General. Applicable law and/or regulations may stipulate the maximum time allowed for acknowledging and/or responding to your request. There is no charge for for making a request.

Please note that, in order to better safeguard your privacy and the privacy of others, we may be required to verify your identity before processing certain requests pertaining to your personal information. We may be unable to fulfill your request if we cannot verify your identity to the degree of certainty applicable law and/or regulations require.

(To learn more about what kinds of information we gather in connection with this website, please consult our Privacy Policy.)

Updated: January 1, 2020 — 10:06 pm